Takapoto Estate Show Jumping 2019 - all Finals Results 

Find below results for all major competitive classes held during week one and two of the 2019 event. Qualification, warm-up and consolation classes are not included.

Week Two: Gold Tour – Grand Prix – Final 

  1. Carado GHP – Annabel Francis
  2. FF Cadel – Kate Hinschen
  3. LT Holst Andrea – Brooke Edgecombe
  4. Mandalay Cove – Maurice Beatson
  5. Euro Sport Centavos – Claudia Hay
  6. Resolution – Nakeysha Lammers
  7. CP Aretino – Amber Fuller
  8. Mea I – Fraser Tombleson 

Ann Symes Memorial Derby 

  1. Woodland Bug – Emma Gaze
  2. LC Telepathy – Karen Riddle
  3. Horsesports I Am Walter – Bernard Denton
  4. Oaks Centurion – Sarah West
  5. Good Timing – Amanda Pottinger
  6. Mosaic – Vicki Ridley
  7. Letano – Ally Carson
  8. Pampeo – Amanda Pottinger

Amateur Tour & Global Amateur Tour Final 

  1. SB Smokescreen – Rachael Bentall
  2. Hollywood Wannabe – Megan Schischka
  3. CP Aurelio – Danielle Wheeler
  4. Corlinka – Kelly Smith
  5. Limousine – Tim Bruce
  6. La Fonteyn – Paxton Conder
  7. Double J Beyonce – Alexander Dattelkremer
  8. Down Wind – Katrin Redetzki

 

Silver Tour Final

  1. Double J Monarch – Tegan Fitzsimon
  2. Belischi HM – Emily Hayward
  3. Henton Faberge – Emily Hayward
  4. On The Point Eve – Steffi Whittaker
  5. Letino – Emma Watson
  6. Carlo I – Nicola Hammond
  7. Lil LeRoux – Nicole White
  8. Cadillac NZPH – Samantha Peters

 

Bronze Tour Final

  1. Henton Excalibur – Rachel Malcom
  2. Balboa NZPH – Nakeysha Lammers
  3. Corfu – Samantha Morrison
  4. Melanie’s Choice – Kirsten Worker
  5. Lanice van de Heffinck – Jaime Tiller
  6. Cherokee NZPH – Annabel Francis
  7. Steel Magnolia – Isabella Du Plessis
  8. Fibre Fresh Casallita – Briar Burnett-Grant

 

Junior Tour Final 

  1. U Can Dance NZPH – Zara Waldin
  2. The Minginui Kid – Maddison Hale
  3. Prestige – Shyanne Eagle
  4. George Jetson – Isabella Du Plessis
  5. Cadenza – Maya Denis
  6. S K Halo – Madison Smith
  7. Kabo Marmite – Charlotte Amos
  8. Benrose Rockstar – Isabella Narracci

 

Pony Tour Final 

  1. EB Esperanza – Harriet Stock
  2. The Dreamer – Tyla Hackett
  3. Redcliffes Colour Me In – Keira Page
  4. Easy As – Brooke Hawthorne
  5. BG Lenox – Peita Milne
  6. Cocamo – Dan Harkerss
  7. Galaxy Samurai – Aoife Brennan
  8. Delta Le Camouflage – Karis Spurway

 

Pony Speed Championship

  1. Maddox Fun House – Emma Watson
  2. The Dreamer – Tyla Hackett
  3. Easy As – Brooke Hawthorne
  4. Redcliffs Colour Me Quick – Lucy Buchanan
  5. Cocamo – Dan Harkerss
  6. Bush Pacman – Olivia Apatu
  7. Alasaan Arzu – Olivia Apatu
  8. Tony The Pony – Rylee Sheehan

 

Week One: Gold Tour Final 

  1. Windermere Cappuccino – Tegan Fitzsimon
  2. FF Cadel – Kate Hinschen
  3. Mea I – Fraser Tombleson
  4.  LT Holst Andrea – Brooke Edgecombe
  5. Euro Sport Centavos – Claudia Hay
  6. Sirius Du Granit – Amelia Douglas
  7. Equifibre Popeye – Tom Tarver-Priebe
  8. Fiber Fresh Veroana – Briar Burnett-Grant

 

Silver Tour Final 

  1. Belischi HM – Emily Hayward
  2. Cortaflex Illusion SSH – Melody Matheson
  3. LC Autograph – Jesse Linton
  4. Di Caprio CSNZ – Sally Steiner
  5. Cheyenne – Luke Dee
  6. Waitangi Pinterest – Madison Crowe
  7. LC Underberg – Laura Hillhorst
  8. Euro Champagne – Kimberley Bird


Bronze Tour Final 

  1. Kowhai Bug – Emma Gaze
  2. Kiwi Fern – Catherine Cameron
  3. SB Attitude – Jesse Linton
  4. Cancion HSH – Jaimee Bird
  5. Kabo Marmite – Charlotte Amos
  6. Ngahiwi Para – Lucia Voss
  7. Chicago – Kylee McCambridge
  8. Ngahiwi Ned Kelly – Tara Gower

 

Amateur Tour Final 

  1. Jack Flash II – Jessica Trow
  2. Untouchable – Merran Hain
  3. CP Aurelio – Danielle Wheeler
  4. Mathilde – Olivia Glen
  5. Red Socks – Anna Kincheff
  6. Xanthus III – Fiona Fraser
  7. Showcause – Kelsey Leahy
  8. Everything Equine Totara – Brooke Knight Wills


Junior Tour Final 

  1. Ngahiwi Cruise – Jessica Collinson
  2. Banjo II – Ella Rutherford
  3. Prestige – Shyanne Eagle
  4. King Cobra – Amelie Chaplin
  5. Icebreaker MP – Georgia Milner
  6. Cadenza – Maya Denis
  7. NZ Fireball – Isabel Caplin
  8. U Can Dance NZPH – Zara Waldin

 

7 Year old Tour Final 

  1. Cadillac NZPH – Samantha Peters
  2. Lamondo GNZ – Logan Massie
  3. Monte Carlo MVNZ – Rachel Morgan
  4. Watermill Hadley – Clarke Johnson
  5. Can’t Touch This – Heloise Tolo
  6. Vitess – Jesse Linton
  7. Catapult Xtreme – Emelia Forsyt
  8.  Cheroke NZPH – Annabel Francis

 

6 Year Old Tour Final 

  1. LT Holst Teachers Pet – Kim Best
  2. Cortaflex Enya Mtt – Melody Matheson
  3. Glenbrooke All Roses – Tegan Fitzsimon
  4. Malarkey – Sam McIntosh
  5. Corpaccio Xtreme – Sophie Littlewood
  6. Double J Kevin – Logan Massie
  7. Campari – Tegan Fitzsimon
  8. Nikama MVNZ – Laura Inskter


5 Year Old Tour Final 

  1. Chic Xtreme – Luke Dee
  2. Avenger Extreme – Luke Dee
  3. Cassiana Xtreme – Logan Massie
  4. Jay Z GNZ – Georgia Masssie
  5. Southern Field – Olivia Prendergast
  6. Chalo ECPH – Jackie Jermyn
  7. Eldorado NZPH – Alex Loiselle
  8. Atlanta WWPH – Lucy Olphert


4 Year Old Tour Final 

  1. Caprioska – Lizzie Green
  2. Miss Veleta – Jesse Linton
  3. Lombardi – Oliver Croucher
  4. Chuckles – Kim Best
  5. LV Imprint – Emelia Forsyth
  6. The Tenth Muse – Sophia Gosselin

GAT Champers 3856